professional indemnity australia

broker login    |   affiliate login

 
     
  professional indemnity, pi insurance rates, pi insurance quotes, compare pi insurance, cheap pi insurance  
 

    | Home    |    Quick Quotes    |    Free Download    |   Calculators    |   About    |   Contact    |   Privacy    |   Links    |   Site Map   |

 
 
   
Knowledgebase
Disability Insurance:
A type of insurance protection that pays a portion of a person's income lost due to a total or partial disablement arising from either an accident or a sickness.

Quick Links
  • Professional Indemnity
  • Pi Insurance Rates
  • Pi Insurance Quotes
  • Compare Pi Insurance
  • Cheap Pi Insurance
  •  
    Insurance News

    If insurance was free, would there still be an underinsurance problem?
    Nov 20 :: Even if price wasnt a factor, AMPs Chris Kirby argues that Australia would still have an under-insurance problem. This is why it is the industrys job to kill preconceptions... read more

    Regulatory compulsion propels commercial insurance
    Oct 26 :: Australia is the second largest advanced market in Asia for commercial insurance, not least because of regulatory requirements around issues of professional indemnity,... read more

     
    Insurance Articles

    4 Tips For Reducing Your Insurance Rates Dramatically
    There are many different ways you can save in different insurance policies. However, some things that will help you save in one policy will have no bearing whatsoever... read more

    The Insurance Claim Game
    If you've never had to file an insurance claim, consider yourself lucky - in more ways than one. While it's terrific that you haven't suffered a loss significant enough... read more

     

     
    Professional Indemnity Australia :: Privacy

    Professional Indemnity Australia Privacy Statement

    This is the privacy policy statement for Professional Indemnity Australia and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

    We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

    Information We Collect and How Its Used

    To process your financial services referral request, Professional Indemnity Australia requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

    This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Professional Indemnity Australia provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

    Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

    Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

    Cookies

    Professional Indemnity Australia uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitors progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

    Third-Party Advertising

    We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

    Access to Personal Information

    You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

    If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

    Changes to Our Privacy Policy

    To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

    Queries or Problems

    If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

    Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

    What if you have a complaint?

    If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Professional Indemnity Australia in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

    If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.

    Need a Quick Professional Indemnity Insurance Quote?

    At Professional Indemnity Australia, we understand that you have more productive things to do with your time than researching professional indemnity insurance rates and options.

    So we propose to help do it for you. No charge, no obligation.

    Simply complete our short form for access to the best professional indemnity insurance quotes and advice from a comprehensive selection of Australia's leading and best known professional indemnity experts.

    Quick Links: | Professional Indemnity | Pi Insurance Rates | Pi Insurance Quotes | Compare Pi Insurance | Cheap Pi Insurance

    powered by
    Financial Services Online

     

     


    Home   |   Calculators   |   About   |   Quotes   |  Contact   |  Privacy   |   Brokers   |  Affiliates   |  Download   |  Links   |   Site Map

     
         
     

     
         

    Copyright Clark Family Pty Ltd A.C.N. 010 281 008 - all rights reserved